The Box Office is open from 15:30 till 21:00 (will open in 09:29).

Thu. 20. 06.

16:30 / Main Hall

Styx

Wolfgang Fischer


18:30 / Main Hall

Zama

Lucrecia Martel


20:00 / Small Hall

Carmine Street Guitars

Ron Mann


21:00 / Main Hall

The Most Beautiful Country in the World

Želimir Žilnik

Festival of Migrant Film

Followed by a talk with the director Želimir Žilnik.


Fri. 21. 06.

16:45 / Main Hall

Zama

Lucrecia Martel


19:15 / Main Hall

The Most Beautiful Country in the World

Želimir Žilnik


20:00 / Small Hall

Carmine Street Guitars

Ron Mann


21:30 / Kinodvorišče

Scream for Me Sarajevo

Tarik Hodžić

Kinodvorišče


Sat. 22. 06.

17:00 / Main Hall

Vitello

Dorte Bengtson

Otok in Ljubljana


19:00 / Main Hall

Zama

Lucrecia Martel


20:00 / Small Hall

Carmine Street Guitars

Ron Mann


21:30 / Kinodvorišče

Beoning

Lee Chang-dong

Kinodvorišče


Sun. 23. 06.

11:00 / Main Hall

Zama

Lucrecia Martel

Breakfast at Kinodvor


11:15 / Small Hall

The Incredible Story of the Giant Pear

Philip Einstein Lipski, Jørgen Lerdam, Amalie Næsby Fick

Babysitting


15:00 / Main Hall

Toy Story 4

Josh Cooley

Kinobalon


17:00 / Main Hall

Loveling

Gustavo Pizzi

Last Screening


19:00 / Main Hall

On Chesil Beach

Dominic Cooke

Rain-Check Screenings


20:00 / Small Hall

Carmine Street Guitars

Ron Mann


21:30 / Kinodvorišče

The Most Beautiful Country in the World

Želimir Žilnik

Kinodvorišče


Mon. 24. 06.

17:00 / Main Hall

Styx

Wolfgang Fischer


19:00 / Main Hall

The Most Beautiful Country in the World

Želimir Žilnik


20:00 / Small Hall

Carmine Street Guitars

Ron Mann


21:30 / Kinodvorišče

Zama

Lucrecia Martel

Kinodvorišče


Tue. 25. 06.

16:45 / Main Hall

Zama

Lucrecia Martel


19:00 / Main Hall

The Most Beautiful Country in the World

Želimir Žilnik


20:00 / Small Hall

Carmine Street Guitars

Ron Mann


21:30 / Kinodvorišče

Scream for Me Sarajevo

Tarik Hodžić

Kinodvorišče


Wed. 26. 06.

17:30 / Main Hall

Zama

Lucrecia Martel


20:00 / Main Hall

Never Look Away

Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

Premiere


20:30 / Small Hall

Carmine Street Guitars

Ron Mann


Rest of the movies will be added on 24. 06.

Thu. 27. 06.

10:00 / Main Hall

Minuscule – Mandibles From Far Away

Hélène Giraud, Thomas Szabo

Kinobalon


Rest of the movies will be added on 24. 06.

Sun. 30. 06.

19:00 / Main Hall

Serenity

Steven Knight

Rain-Check Screenings


Rest of the movies will be added on 24. 06.

Tue. 02. 07.

10:00 / Main Hall

The Circus

Charles Chaplin

Kinobalon


Rest of the movies will be added on 24. 06.

Wed. 03. 07.

10:00 / Main Hall

Owls & Mice

Simone van Dusseldorp

Kinobalon


13:00 / Main Hall

Scream for Me Sarajevo

Tarik Hodžić

Kino Babies


Rest of the movies will be added on 01. 07.

Thu. 04. 07.

10:00 / Main Hall

The Incredible Story of the Giant Pear

Philip Einstein Lipski, Jørgen Lerdam, Amalie Næsby Fick

Kinobalon


21:30 / Kinodvorišče

3 Days in Quiberon

Emily Atef


Rest of the movies will be added on 01. 07.

Fri. 05. 07.

10:00 / Main Hall

The Footballest

Miguel Ángel Lamata

Kinobalon


Rest of the movies will be added on 01. 07.

Sat. 06. 07.

17:00 / Main Hall

My Giraffe

Barbara Bredero

Kinobalon


Rest of the movies will be added on 01. 07.

Sun. 07. 07.

16:45 / Main Hall

Dumbo

Tim Burton

Kinobalon


19:00 / Main Hall

The Mule

Clint Eastwood

Rain-Check Screenings


Rest of the movies will be added on 01. 07.

Tue. 09. 07.

10:00 / Main Hall

The Day of the Crows

Jean-Christophe Dessaint

Kinobalon


Rest of the movies will be added on 01. 07.

Wed. 10. 07.

10:00 / Main Hall

Ernest and Celestine

Benjamin Renner, Vincent Patar, Stéphane Aubier

Kinobalon


19:00 / Main Hall

The Fall of the American Empire

Denys Arcand


Rest of the movies will be added on 08. 07.

Thu. 11. 07.

10:00 / Main Hall

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman

Kinobalon


21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

My Last Year as a Loser

Urša Menart

Film Under the Stars

The Opening!


Rest of the movies will be added on 08. 07.

Fri. 12. 07.

21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

Diego Maradona

Asif Kapadia

Film Under the Stars / Avant Premiere

English subtitles.


Rest of the movies will be added on 08. 07.

Sat. 13. 07.

17:00 / Main Hall

The Gruffalo and The Gruffalo's Child

različni avtorji

Kinobalon


21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

Green Book

Peter Farrelly

Film Under the Stars


Rest of the movies will be added on 08. 07.

Sun. 14. 07.

16:45 / Main Hall

The Ash Lad: In the Hall of the Mountain King

Mikkel Brænne Sandemose

Kinobalon


19:00 / Main Hall

Dolphin Man

Lefteris Charitos

Rain-Check Screenings


21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

Woman at War

Benedikt Erlingsson

Film Under the Stars

English subtitles.


Rest of the movies will be added on 08. 07.

Mon. 15. 07.

21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

Colette

Wash Westmoreland

Film Under the Stars

English subtitles.


Rest of the movies will be added on 08. 07.

Tue. 16. 07.

21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

Rocketman

Dexter Fletcher

Film Under the Stars


Rest of the movies will be added on 08. 07.

Wed. 17. 07.

10:00 / Main Hall

Birds of the Lakes Return

Matej Vranič

Kinobalon


21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

Pain and Glory

Pedro Almodovar

Film Under the Stars / Avant Premiere

English subtitles.


Rest of the movies will be added on 15. 07.

Thu. 18. 07.

10:00 / Main Hall

Toy Story 4

Josh Cooley

Kinobalon


17:00 / Main Hall

Utøya: July 22

Erik Poppe


21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

Maria by Callas

Tom Volf

Film Under the Stars

English subtitles.


Rest of the movies will be added on 15. 07.

Fri. 19. 07.

21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

The Dead Don't Die

Jim Jarmusch

Film Under the Stars / Special Screening


Rest of the movies will be added on 15. 07.

Sat. 20. 07.

16:45 / Main Hall

The Footballest

Miguel Ángel Lamata

Kinobalon


21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

A Star Is Born

Bradley Cooper

Film Under the Stars


Rest of the movies will be added on 15. 07.

Sun. 21. 07.

17:00 / Main Hall

Gaja's World

Peter Bratuša

Kinobalon


19:00 / Main Hall

First Man

Damien Chazelle

Rain-Check Screenings


21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

Stan & Ollie

Jon S. Baird

Film Under the Stars


Rest of the movies will be added on 15. 07.

Mon. 22. 07.

21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

Shoplifters

Hirokazu Koreeda

Film Under the Stars

English subtitles.


Rest of the movies will be added on 15. 07.

Tue. 23. 07.

21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

Pavarotti

Ron Howard

Film Under the Stars / Avant Premiere

English subtitles.


Rest of the movies will be added on 15. 07.

Wed. 24. 07.

21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

Everybody Knows

Asghar Farhadi

Film Under the Stars

English subtitles.


Rest of the movies will be added on 22. 07.

Thu. 25. 07.

21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

The Favourite

Yorgos Lanthimos

Film Under the Stars


Rest of the movies will be added on 22. 07.

Fri. 26. 07.

21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

Free Solo

Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi

Film Under the Stars


Rest of the movies will be added on 22. 07.

Sat. 27. 07.

17:00 / Main Hall

Circleen, Coco and the wild rhinoceros

Jannik Hastrup

Kinobalon


21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

The Old Man & the Gun

David Lowery

Film Under the Stars


Rest of the movies will be added on 22. 07.

Sun. 28. 07.

17:00 / Main Hall

Los Bando

Christian Lo

Kinobalon


19:00 / Main Hall

Beautiful Boy

Felix van Groeningen

Rain-Check Screenings


21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

If Beale Street Could Talk

Barry Jenkins

Film Under the Stars


Rest of the movies will be added on 22. 07.

Mon. 29. 07.

21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

The Children Act

Richard Eyre

Film Under the Stars


Rest of the movies will be added on 22. 07.

Tue. 30. 07.

21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

The White Crow

Ralph Fiennes

Film Under the Stars / Avant Premiere

English subtitles.


Rest of the movies will be added on 22. 07.

Wed. 31. 07.

10:00 / Main Hall

Coco

Lee Unkrich, Adrian Molina

Kinobalon


21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

Bohemian Rhapsody

Bryan Singer

Film Under the Stars


Rest of the movies will be added on 29. 07.

Thu. 01. 08.

21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

Cold War

Paweł Pawlikowski

Film Under the Stars

English subtitles.


Rest of the movies will be added on 29. 07.

Fri. 02. 08.

21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

BlacKkKlansman

Spike Lee

Film Under the Stars


Rest of the movies will be added on 29. 07.

Sat. 03. 08.

16:45 / Main Hall

The Incredible Story of the Giant Pear

Philip Einstein Lipski, Jørgen Lerdam, Amalie Næsby Fick

Kinobalon


21:30 / The Ljubljana Castle

Yesterday

Danny Boyle

Film Under the Stars / Vikend Avant Premiere


Rest of the movies will be added on 29. 07.

Sun. 04. 08.

17:00 / Main Hall

Captain Morten and the Spider Queen

Kaspar Jancis, Henry Nicholson, Riho Unt

Kinobalon


19:00 / Main Hall

Us

Jordan Peele

Rain-Check Screenings


Rest of the movies will be added on 29. 07.

Wed. 07. 08.

10:00 / Main Hall

My Giraffe

Barbara Bredero

Kinobalon


13:00 / Main Hall

The Dead Don't Die

Jim Jarmusch

Kino Babies


Rest of the movies will be added on 05. 08.

Sat. 10. 08.

17:00 / Main Hall

Birds of the Lakes Return

Matej Vranič

Kinobalon


Rest of the movies will be added on 05. 08.

Sun. 11. 08.

16:45 / Main Hall

Mirai of the Future

Mamoru Hosoda

Kinobalon


19:00 / Main Hall

Loro

Paolo Sorrentino

Rain-Check Screenings


Rest of the movies will be added on 05. 08.

Tue. 13. 08.

10:00 / Main Hall

Missing Link

Chris Butler

Kinobalon


Rest of the movies will be added on 05. 08.

Wed. 14. 08.

10:00 / Main Hall

Circleen, Coco and the wild rhinoceros

Jannik Hastrup

Kinobalon


Rest of the movies will be added on 12. 08.

Sat. 17. 08.

17:00 / Main Hall

1, 2, 3, Mury the Cat!

Boris Dolenc, Jernej Žmitek

Kinobalon


Rest of the movies will be added on 12. 08.

Sun. 18. 08.

16:30 / Main Hall

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman

Kinobalon


Rest of the movies will be added on 12. 08.

Tue. 20. 08.

Rest of the movies will be added on 19. 08.

Thu. 22. 08.

10:00 / Main Hall

The Incredible Story of the Giant Pear

Philip Einstein Lipski, Jørgen Lerdam, Amalie Næsby Fick

Kinobalon


Rest of the movies will be added on 19. 08.

Sun. 25. 08.

19:00 / Main Hall

Black Tide

Erick Zonca

Rain-Check Screenings


Rest of the movies will be added on 19. 08.

Tue. 27. 08.

10:00 / Main Hall

The Footballest

Miguel Ángel Lamata

Kinobalon


Rest of the movies will be added on 19. 08.

Wed. 28. 08.

10:00 / Main Hall

Los Bando

Christian Lo

Kinobalon


Rest of the movies will be added on 26. 08.

Thu. 29. 08.

10:00 / Main Hall

Birds of the Lakes Return

Matej Vranič

Kinobalon


Rest of the movies will be added on 26. 08.

Fri. 30. 08.

10:00 / Main Hall

The Gruffalo and The Gruffalo's Child

različni avtorji

Kinobalon


21:00 / Main Hall

The Guilty

Gustav Möller